Program Schedule
30.06.2024 - 12.07.2024
30/06/2024 - Arrival Day |
Sunday |
Airport Welcome |
Students will be welcomed at the airport and assisted with placement. |
18.30 - 20.30 Dinner |
Day 1 |
Day 2 |
Monday |
Tuesday |
08.00 - 09.00 Breakfast |
08.00 - 09.00 Breakfast |
09.30 - 10.15 Level Placement Exam |
09.30 - 10.15 First Class |
10.30 - 11.15 University Introduction & Orientation |
10.30 - 11.15 Second Class |
11.30 - 12.15 First Class |
11.30 - 12.15 Third Class |
12.30 - 13.30 Lunch |
12.30 - 13.30 Lunch |
13.30 - 14.15 Interactive Session |
13.30 - 14.15 Interactive Session |
14.30 - 15.15 Interactive Session |
14.30 - 15.15 Interactive Session |
18.30 - 19.30 Dinner |
16.00 - 21.00 Social Activities |
Day 3 |
Day 4 |
Wednesday |
Thursday |
08.00 - 09.00 Breakfast |
08.00 - 09.00 Breakfast |
09.30 - 10.15 First Class |
09.30 - 10.15 First Class |
10.30 - 11.15 Second Class |
10.30 - 11.15 Second Class |
11.30 - 12.15 Third Class |
11.30 - 12.15 Third Class |
12.30 - 13.30 Lunch |
12.30 - 13.30 Lunch |
13.30 - 14.15 Interactive Session |
13.30 - 14.15 Interactive Session |
14.30 - 15.15 Interactive Session |
14.30 - 15.15 Interactive Session |
18.30 - 19.30 Dinner |
16.00 - 21.00 Social Activities |
Day 5 |
Day 6 |
Friday |
Saturday |
08.00 - 09.00 Breakfast |
08.00 - 09.00 Breakfast |
09.30 - 10.15 First Class |
9.30 - Istanbul Travel Starts |
10.30 - 11.15 Second Class |
Ayasofya Mosque |
11.30 - 12.15 Third Class |
Sultan Ahmet Mosque, Gülhane Park |
12.30 - 13.30 Lunch |
13.00 - 14.00 Lunch |
13.30 - 14.15 Interactive Session |
Eminönü |
14.30 - 15.15 Interactive Session |
Galata Tower |
18.30 - 19.30 Dinner |
18.30 - 19.30 Dinner |
Day 7 |
Day 8 |
Sunday |
Monday |
08.00 - 09.00 Breakfast |
08.00 - 09.00 Breakfast |
9.30 - Istanbul Travel Starts |
09.30 - 10.15 First Class |
Bosphorus Boat Trip |
10.30 - 11.15 Second Class |
Ortaköy |
11.30 - 12.15 Third Class |
13.00 - 14.00 Lunch |
12.30 - 13.30 Lunch |
Spice Bazaar |
13.30 - 14.15 Interactive Session |
Grand Bazaar |
14.30 - 15.15 Interactive Session |
18.30 - 19.30 Dinner |
18.30 - 19.30 Dinner |
Day 9 |
Day 10 |
Tuesday |
Wednesday |
08.00 - 09.00 Breakfast |
08.00 - 09.00 Breakfast |
09.30 - 10.15 First Class |
09.30 - 10.15 First Class |
10.30 - 11.15 Second Class |
10.30 - 11.15 Second Class |
11.30 - 12.15 Third Class |
11.30 - 12.15 Third Class |
12.30 - 13.30 Lunch |
12.30 - 13.30 Lunch |
13.30 - 14.15 Interactive Session |
13.30 - 14.15 Interactive Session |
14.30 - 15.15 Interactive Session |
14.30 - 15.15 Interactive Session |
16.00 - 21.00 Social Activities |
18.30 - 19.30 Dinner |
Day 11 |
Day 12 |
Thursday |
Friday |
08.00 - 09.00 Breakfast |
08.00 - 09.00 Breakfast |
09.30 - 10.15 First Class |
09.30 - 10.15 First Class |
10.30 - 11.15 Second Class |
10.30 - 11.15 Second Class |
11.30 - 12.15 Third Class |
11.30 - 12.15 Third Class |
12.30 - 13.30 Lunch |
12.30 - 13.30 Lunch |
13.30 - 14.15 Interactive Session |
14.00 - 16.00 Graduation / Certificate Ceremony |
14.30 - 15.15 Interactive Session |
17.00 - Closing |
16.00 - 21.00 Social Activities |
18.30 - 19.30 Dinner |
20.00 Depart to Airport |